Day 1

Date Time Duration Program Details
August 15th, 2016 07.30 – 08.00 30’ Registration
  08.00 – 08.10 10’ Indonesia Raya
  08.10 – 08.25 15’ Opening Ceremonial Welcoming distinguish Keynote Speaker and Participant.
  08.25 – 08.40 15’ Opening Speech Opening Speech by Rektor Telkom University
  08.40 – 08.50 10’ SCBTII Report Scientific Comitte Report Chairman
  08.50 – 09.20 30’ Keynote Speech Ir. Rudiantara, MBA

Ministry of Communication and Information Republc of Indonesia

  09.20-09.30 10’ Souvenir & Photo Session Souvenirs by  Rector to Ir. Rudiantara, MBA
  09.30 – 09.50 20’ Coffee Break
  09.50 – 10.50 60’ Keynote Speaker Prof. Teck Y. Eng

University of Southamton

Professor of Marketing

  10.50 – 11.50 60’ Sharing Session Discussion with Prof.Teck Y.Eng
  11.50-12.00 10’ Souvenir & Photo Session Souvenirs by FEB Dean to Prof. Teck Y.Eng
  12.00 – 13.00 60’ Break (Lunch Time)  
  13.00 – 15.00 120’ Panel  Session Dr. Gadang Ramantoko (Moderator)

Head of Digital Leadership Concentration MM Tel-U Program, School of Economics and Business, Telkom University

 

R. Tubagus Wijaya, SE

CEO Parfum Gue

 

Niam Dzikri

President Director of PT. Finnet

 

Hadi Kuncoro

CEO aCommerce-Ecommerce Solutions for Southeast Asia

 

Dr. Ir Mustika Sufiati Purwanegara, M.Sc.

SBM-ITB Lecturer

  15.00-15.20 20’ Souvenir & Photo Session Souvenirs by vice dean 1/2 to Moderator and Panel Speakers
  15.20 – 15.50 30’ Coffee Break  
  16.00 – 17.00 60’ Prepare Gala Dinner  
  18.30-18.45 15’ Opening Gala Dinner  
  18.45-20.30 105’ Barboovie Performance-FEB Tel-U  

Day 2

Date Time Duration Program Details
August 16th, 2016 07.30 – 08.00 30’ Registration  
  08.00 – 09.00 60’ Parallel Session 1 4 rooms, 4 participants each room
  09.00 – 10.00   Parallel Session 2 4 rooms, 4 participants each room
  10.00 – 10.30   Coffee Break  
  10.30 – 11.30   Parallel Session 3 4 rooms, 4 participants each room
  11.30 – 12.00   Closing

 

1. All participants gathered in Orchid 1, 2nd floor

2. Announced the best paper

3. Distribution of certificates to participants

  12.00 – 13.00   Lunch Time Comittee prepare for city tour
  13.00 – 14.00   Travel to Saung Udjo  
  14.00 – 16.00   Saung Udjo Perform  
  16.00 – 17.00   Back to Grand Tjokro